Is Greek Feta Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Feta Cheese (Contains Milk), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spearmint, Parsley, Caramel Colour

Check Greek Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Feta Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceGarnishing