Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, SLICED PEACHES, PEACH PUREE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN, MILK PROTEIN, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRY CULTURED YOGURT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS.

Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSmoothie