Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- cultured dairy solids
- cream
- skim milk
- dry cultured yogurt
- milk protein
- whey protein
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, STRAWBERRY SLICES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN, MILK PROTEIN, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRY CULTURED YOGURT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


