Is Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains 7 Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L. Bulgaricus).

Check Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieGarnishing