Is Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains 7 Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L. Bulgaricus).
Check Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Greek Gods Yogurt Greek Style Honey Vanilla - 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


