Is “Greek” gourmet sauerkraut: organic, raw fermented, unpasteurized, probiotic, kosher, vegan and gluten free. 24 fl. oz., 16 flavors available. No shipping charges with minimum. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic - Green Cabbage, Onions, Spring Onions, Fresh Oregano, Fresh Mint, Lemon Zest, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Green Olives, Dried Garlic, Dried Spearmint, Dried Oregano, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check “Greek” gourmet sauerkraut: organic, raw fermented, unpasteurized, probiotic, kosher, vegan and gluten free. 24 fl. oz., 16 flavors available. No shipping charges with minimum. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

“Greek” gourmet sauerkraut: organic, raw fermented, unpasteurized, probiotic, kosher, vegan and gluten free. 24 fl. oz., 16 flavors available. No shipping charges with minimum. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
SourTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichTopping