Is Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Iron, Yogurt (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Whey Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Cucumber, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt. May Contain: Soy, Sesame Seeds.

Check Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSalad