Is GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (COOKED), LEMON SAUCE (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, VEGETABLE BROTH, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, THYME, CITRIC ACID, BAY LEAF), CUBED CARROTS.
Check GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch


