Is Greek Lamb Sirloin Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal lamb
  • natural flavour

halal lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Lamb, Sea Salt, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavour

Check Greek Lamb Sirloin Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch