Is GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, WITH STEEL-CUT OATS, RAISIN & BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • steel-cut oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, STEEL-CUT OATS, RAISINS, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, WITH STEEL-CUT OATS, RAISIN & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep