Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, BLUEBERRY PUREE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), VITAMIN D, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES

Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping