Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- light cream cheese
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MIL) LIGHT CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS) EGG, SUGAR, PREMIUM COCOA, PURE VANILLA.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


