Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON ZUCCHINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured ultrafiltered nonfat milk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), SUGAR, CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM. FRUIT AND VEGETABLE: WATER, SUGAR, LEMON PULP, ZUCCHINI, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON ZUCCHINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON ZUCCHINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


