Is Greek nonfat yogurt, peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured grade a non fat milk, water, peaches, fructose, contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, sucralose, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), acesulfame potassium, annatto extract (for color), sodium citrate.
Check Greek nonfat yogurt, peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek nonfat yogurt, peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


