Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI.

Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful