Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, GLYCERIN, HEAVY CREAM, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHERRY PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SLAT, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


