Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, COCONUT LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein isolate
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT CREAM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


