Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH A HINT OF RHUBARB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, RHUBARB PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH A HINT OF RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH A HINT OF RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


