Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING; S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTartFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking BaseTopping


