Is GREEK OLIVES, PITTED MIXED OLIVES MARINATED WITH BASIL AND LEMON Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED PITTED OLIVES (KALAMATA, GREEN, BLONDE), SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, (SEASONED IN A NATURAL MARINADE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON PEEL).

Check GREEK OLIVES, PITTED MIXED OLIVES MARINATED WITH BASIL AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish