Is GREEK PARFAIT NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, PEACHES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCCOCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI. PARFAIT TOPPING: WHOLE ROLLED OATS, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT SYRUP, TOCOPHEROL), RICE FLOUR, COCONUT, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP.

Check GREEK PARFAIT NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK PARFAIT NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Single Serving Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking