Is Greek Peach Blended Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto (For Color)
Check Greek Peach Blended Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Peach Blended Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Peach Blended Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


