Is GREEK PLAIN GRADE A WHOLE MILK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, & L. CASEI), MILK
Check GREEK PLAIN GRADE A WHOLE MILK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK PLAIN GRADE A WHOLE MILK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


