Is GREEK SALAD DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • feta cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, RED ONIONS, KALAMATA OLIVES (RED WINE VINEGAR), FRESH OREGANO, GARLIC, LEMON PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), DRIED SPICES.

Check GREEK SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing