Is GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, FETA CHEESE SPREAD (CREAM CHEESE [COW'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, MICROBIAL LAB], FETA CHEESE [SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, VEGETARIAN RENNET], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, STARCH).

Check GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish
Oat Free? GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE | Spoonful