Is Greek Style Coconut Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- irish cream
- milk
- irish whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Whole Milk (65%), Irish Cream (Milk) (14%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Coconut (0.5%), Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Live Yogurt Cultures
Check Greek Style Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


