Is GREEK STYLE FETA DRESSING, GREEK STYLE FETA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic milk solids
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized organic skim milk
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic feta cheese
  • organic buttermilk powder

organic milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ORGANIC POWDERED CELLULOSE), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check GREEK STYLE FETA DRESSING, GREEK STYLE FETA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading