Is GREEK STYLE FETA DRESSING, GREEK STYLE FETA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ORGANIC POWDERED CELLULOSE), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check GREEK STYLE FETA DRESSING, GREEK STYLE FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading