Is Greek Style Organic Luxury Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Ongan Coconut Milk (2%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Desiccated Coconut (0.9) Natural Flavouring, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanila Extat (0.2%), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactobacillus casei), Organic Vanilla Pods (0.01%).

Check Greek Style Organic Luxury Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
TangyAcidicCitrusVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie