Is GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


