Is GREEK STYLE SALAD, GREEK STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, GREEK VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED BELL PEPPER), GRAPE TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, RED ONION, KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVE, WATER, SALT ACETIC ACID, OLIVE OIL), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), LEMON, DRIED OREGANO.

Check GREEK STYLE SALAD, GREEK STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep