Is GREEK STYLE YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, GREEK STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- greek style yogurt flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK STYLE YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA POWDER), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check GREEK STYLE YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, GREEK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, GREEK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


