Is Greek Style Yogurt Lemon Curd Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Irish Cow's MILK, Lemon Curd (20%) [Sugar, Whole EGG, Water, Salted Butter (MILK), Conc. Lemon Juice, Agar, Citric Acid, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate Irish Cream (8%) (MILK) Sugar, Skimmed milk powder, Live Cultures (MILK)
Check Greek Style Yogurt Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Yogurt Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


