Is Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 8% - water - maize starch - lemon juice - natural vanilla flavouring - exhausted vanilla pods - milk mineral concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat free yogurt (Skimmed milk, Skimmed milk powder, Lactic Cultures (milk)) - Sugar 8.8% - Water - Maize starch - Lemon juice - Natural vanilla flavouring - Exhausted vanilla pods - Milk mineral concentrate.
Check Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


