Is Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic milk, Organic cream, Organic skim milk powder, Pectin, Active bacterial cultures*, Lait biologique, Crème biologique, Poudre de lait écrémé biologique, Pectine, Cultures bactériennes actives*, *S. thermophilus, L. d. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium sp., L. p. casei, L. rhamnosus, P. f. shermanii.
Check Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


