Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
cheese cultures
feta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Olives (Olives, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading