Is Greek Vinaigrette Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour. Contains: Milk
Check Greek Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


