Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE, GREEK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DRIED CHIVE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE, GREEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE, GREEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


