Is Greek Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Extract, Potato Starch, Vegan Natural Flavours, Rice Starch, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Tapioca Starch, Tamarind Seed Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour (Black Carrot Juice), Pectin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Coconut
Check Greek Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


