Is Greek yogurt bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized whole milk, active cultures), Cane sugar, Palm kernel oil, Whey protein concentrate, Cocoa, Oat fiber, Natural flavors, Cultured nonfat dry milk, Xanthan gum, Sunflower and/or Soy lecithin, Vanilla extract, Ascorbic acid, Salt.
Check Greek yogurt bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek yogurt bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


