Is GREEK YOGURT BERRY BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS: SULPHUR DIOXIDE, RAISINS; PEANUTS; PEANUT OIL; ALMORIDS; CANOLA OIL, SALT; RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS; SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, ATFI, COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN. GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEG. OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE; CRANBERRIES; SUGAR.
Check GREEK YOGURT BERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT BERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


