Is Greek yogurt Caesar dressing, Opa Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Tartaric Acid, Spices), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Anchovies, Spice, Mustard Flour, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard Seed

Check Greek yogurt Caesar dressing, Opa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek yogurt Caesar dressing, Opa is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping