Is GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- frozen greek yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM] DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS) CARAMEL TOPPING [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS] TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM), SOY LECITHIN, SALT)
Check GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


