Is GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • yogurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie