Is GREEK YOGURT CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • light cream cheese
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK), LIGHT CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, BEAN GUM) FRESH EGGS, STEVIA, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PURE VANILLA.

Check GREEK YOGURT CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK YOGURT CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking