Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN,YOGURT CULTURES),CHIMICHURRI (PARSLEY, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OREGANO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CILANTRO, GARLIC, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, CUMIN, RED PEPPER),SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


