Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN,YOGURT CULTURES),CHIMICHURRI (PARSLEY, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OREGANO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CILANTRO, GARLIC, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, CUMIN, RED PEPPER),SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHIMICHURRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


