Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SALT), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


