Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- greek yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES), OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ONION CULTURED DEXTROSE* (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM, THYME, SPICES
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


