Is Greek Yogurt Dip, Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Greek Yogurt Dip, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Dip, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt Dip, Jalapeno is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


